Our e-mail syntax is This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

UNIT OFFICE


Dr. Scott E. Doerr, Superintendent
Mike Miller, Technology Coordinator
Tricia Havera, School Nurse
Susan Sullivan, Bookkeeper
Tammy Johnson, Payroll

HIGH SCHOOL

(Certified)
Dan DeWerff, Social Studies

Jessica Helf, Math
Claire Geiger, Ag
Wendy Goodwin, English
Sarah Gorecki, Music
Barb Klinefelter, English

Rachelle McDowell, Principal

Tim Miller, Social Studies
Randy Meyer, Ag
Brian Pesko, PE
Lisa DeWerff, Guidance Counselor
Melissa Satterlee, Math/Business
Marjorie Schmidt, Science
Melissa Shalter, German
Paul Watson, PE/ Driver's Ed
Vickie Williams, Family and Consumer Science

(Non-Certified)
Lori Ambrose
Robert Barbee
Brandi Barber
Dawn DeWerff
Kathy Foster

Brian Hayes

Brooks Moreland
Roz O'Malley
Shellie West


JUNIOR HIGH

(Certified)
Erica King, Science
Lydia McDonald, Math

Jennifer Doyen, Math
Kelly Hoehn, English
Amy Knodle, English
Timothy Miller, SS
Kevin McDonald, Asst Principal


(Non-Certified)
Brandy Chausse
Clara Gibson

NORTH ELEMENTARY

(Certified)
Kevin Reedy, Principal
Cheryl Bennett, 4
Peggy Brown, Title1
Bonnie Brownback, 5
Deborah Cook, 1
Theresa Cruthis, 1
Brandon Engelman, 3
Tara Follis, 4
Julie Friesland, 5
Jessica Hamrock, 4
Lisa Ballinger, Title1
Debbi Gonet, K
Gia O'Malley, 3
Tamara Thole, K

Yvonne Ward, PE
Rebecca West, 1

(Non-Certified)

Laura Arkebauer
Amy Blaum
Kim Brown
Darold Johnson
Cindy Lawrence
Spring Huston
Karen Melton
Roger Morris

Tammy Waggoner
Janet Warren


MID-STATE SPECIAL ED

(Certified)
Rachelle Blankenship (JHS)
Tanya Engelman (NS)
Lacey Heldebrandt (JHS)

Morgan Johnson (NS)
Sabrina Jones (HS)
Megan Mehochko (HS)
Carli Paine (NS)
(Psychologist)
Lauren Mahan (Speech)
(Social Worker)

MID-STATE SPECIAL ED

(Non-Certified)
Shannon Abendroth (HS)
Beulah Cassidy (HS)
Bridget Ernst (NS)

Whitney Voyles (JH)

Chelsey Murphy (EC)
Michelle Pavolka (NS)

Jamie Volkmar (NS)
Gail West (JHS)

TRANSPORTATION

Monte Epley (Supervisor, 217-563-2422)

Jim Coss
Pacie Epley
Brian Keagy
Marsha Pray
Karen Reynolds
Gina Siebert (Aide)


Upcoming Events